7.8 C
Myoko
Wednesday, December 11, 2019

Winter Season Buses

Mt Myoko Shuttle

Bus operates from December 22nd 2019 – March 8th 2020

PAYMENT
Please purchase and use the Myoko Shuttle 500 yen bus tickets.
Please give the ticket to the driver when boarding.

It is 500 yen one way to any stop on the line.
You will need 2 tickets (1,000yen) for a round trip.

You can purchase at the following places:

  • Akakura Onsen Tourist Office
  • Shin Akakura Tourist Office
  • Ikenotaira Onsen Tourist Office
  • Suginosawa Tourist Office
  • Myoko Suginohara Ski Resort ticket window
  • Ikenotaira Onsen ski resort ticket window
  • Landmark Onsen Cafe
  • Akakura Kanko resort ski shop
  • champion ticket window

 NOTE
500 yen per ticket.
This ticket is valid only for Akakura – Ikenotaira – Suginohara line.
For unused tickets you can get a refund ONLY at the place you purchased them.
※ You can not get a refund from your hotel.

bus ticket
Bus Ticket

Akakura – Suginohara Shuttle

Myoko bus terminalAkakura OnsenKanko ResortHotel WindsorIkenotaira LandmarkIkenotaira Ski ResortIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Pension VillageSuginosawa Fire StationSuginohara Ski Resort
 08:0008:0308:0508:1008:1308:1708:1808:2108:24
 08:3008:3308:3508:4008:4308:4708:4808:5108:54
 09:0009:0309:0509:1009:1309:1709:1809:2109:24
 09:3009:3309:3509:4009:4309:4709:4809:5109:54
 10:0010:0310:0510:1010:1310:1710:1810:2110:24
 12:0012:0312:0512:1012:1312:1712:1812:2112:24
 13:0013:0313:0513:1013:1313:1713:1813:2113:24
14:0014:1214:1414:1514:19 14:2114:2214:2514:28
 15:0015:0315:0515:1015:1315:1715:1815:2115:24
 16:3016:3316:3516:4016:4316:4716:4816:5116:54
 17:0017:0317:0517:1017:1317:1717:1817:2117:24

Suginohara – Akakura Shuttle

Suginohara Ski ResortSuginosawa Fire StationIkenotaira Pension VillageIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Ski ResortIkenotaira LandmarkHotel WindsorKanko ResortAkakura Onsen
08:3008:3308:3608:3708:4108:4408:4908:5108:53
09:0009:0309:0609:0709:1109:1409:1909:2109:24
09:3009:3309:3609:3709:4109:4409:4909:5109:53
10:0010:0310:0610:0710:1110:1410:1910:2110:24
12:3012:3312:3612:3712:4112:4412:4912:5112:53
13:3013:3313:3613:3713:4113:4413:4913:5113:53
14:3014:3314:3614:3714:4114:4414:4914:5114:53
15:3015:3315:3615:3715:4115:4415:4915:5115:53
16:0016:0316:0616:0716:1116:1416:1916:2116:23
16:3016:3316:3616:3716:4116:4416:4916:5116:53
17:0017:0317:0617:0717:1117:1417:1917:2117:23
17:3017:3317:3617:3717:4117:4417:4917:5117:53
Mt Myoko Shuttle Map

Madarao Shuttle

Bus operates from December 22nd 2019 – March 8th 2020

PAYMENT
Please pay cash before you board the Akakura ~ Madarao bus.
Prices vary depending on where you board/get off.

Please check the price chart below for full details.

NOTE
Please pay when you board.
Myoko Shuttle 500yen bus tickets CAN NOT be used on this line.

* Bus will only continue to Akakura if guests are onboard.

Morning Bus

TimeStop
08:00Akakura Onsen
08:02Akakura Kanko Resort
08:04Hotel Windsor
08:15Myoko Bus Terminal
08:30Tangram
08:55Madarao Kogen Hotel
09:05Madarao Kogen Hotel
09:30Tangram
09:45Myoko Bus Terminal
09:56Hotel Windsor
09:58Akakura Kanko Resort
10:00Akakura Onsen

Afternoon Bus

TimeStop
16:00Akakura Onsen
16:02Akakura Kanko Resort
16:04Hotel Windsor
16:15Myoko Bus Terminal
16:30Tangram
16:55Madarao Kogen Hotel
17:05Madarao Kogen Hotel
17:30Tangram
17:45Myoko Bus Terminal
17:56*Hotel Windsor
17:58*Akakura Kanko Resort
18:00*Akakura Onsen
Akakura Onsen
500円Akakura Kanko Resort
500円500円Hotel Windsor
500円500円500円Myoko Bus Terminal
1,000円1,000円1,000円1,000円Tangram
1,500円1,500円1,500円1,300円600円Madarao Kogen Hotel
Madarao Shuttle Map

Lotte Arai Resort Shuttle

Bus operates from December 22nd 2019 – March 8th 2020

PAYMENT
Please pay cash before you board the bus.
Prices vary depending on where you board/get off.

Please check the price chart below for full details.

NOTE
Please pay when you board.
Myoko Shuttle 500yen bus tickets CAN NOT be used on this line.

You can change at Sekiyama train station to the local Tsubame bus which goes to Seki Onsen ski resort.

Morning Bus No1

timeStop
08:00Akakura Onsen
08:02Akakura Kanko Resort
08:04Hotel Windsor
08:15Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
08:30Sekiyama Station
08:55Lotte Arai Resort
09:25Sekiyama Station
09:40Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
09:51Hotel Windsor
09:53Akakura Kanko Resort
09:55Akakura Onsen

Morning Bus No2

TimeBus Stop
07:30Lotte Arai Resort
07:45Pastorale Myoko
08:05Sekiyama Station
08:20Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
08:31Hotel Windsor
08:33Akakura Kanko Resort
08:50Akakura Onsen
08:52Akakura Kanko Resort
08:54Hotel Windsor
09:05Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
09:20Sekiyama Station
09:40Pastorale Myoko
09:55Lotte Arai Resort

Afternoon Bus No1

TimeBus Stop
16:00Akakura Onsen
16:02Akakura Kanko Resort
16:04Hotel Windsor
16:15Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
16:30Sekiyama Station
17:00Lotte Arai Resort
17:25Sekiyama Station
17:40Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
17:51Hotel Windsor
17:53Akakura Kanko Resort
17:55Akakura Onsen
18:00Akakura Onsen
18:02Akakura Kanko Resort
18:04Hotel Windsor
18:15Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
18:30Sekiyama Station
18:55Lotte Arai Resort
19:10Arai road station
19:30Joetsu Myoko Station(west exit)
19:40Takada Station

Afternoon Bus No2

TimeBus Stop
16:00Akakura Onsen
16:02Akakura Kanko Resort
16:04Hotel Windsor
16:15Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
16:30Sekiyama Station
16:50Pastorale Myoko
17:20Lotte Arai Resort
17:35Pastorale Myoko
17:55Sekiyama Station
18:10Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
18:21Hotel Windsor
18:23Akakura Kanko Resort
18:25Akakura Onsen
18:30Akakura Onsen
18:32Akakura Kanko Resort
18:34Hotel Windsor
18:45Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
19:00Sekiyama Station
19:25Lotte Arai Resort
19:40Arai road station
20:00Joetsu Myoko Station(west exit)
20:10Takada Station
Akakura Onsen
500円Kanko Resort
500円500円Hotel Windsor
500円500円500円Myoko Bus Terminal
1,000円1,000円1,000円1,000円Sekiyama Station
1,500円1,500円1,500円1,500円1,000円Pastorale Myoko
1,500円1,500円1,500円1,500円1,000円500円Lotte Arai Resort
1,800円1,800円1,800円1,500円1,500円800円500円Arai Road Station
1,800円1,800円1,800円1,500円1,500円1,000円800円500円Joetsu Myoko Station
1,800円1,800円1,800円1,500円1,500円1,000円800円800円500円Takada Station
Lotte Arai Resort Shuttle Map-01