Winter Bus Services

Mt.Myoko Shuttle Bus Timetable

(Myokokogen BT) → Akakura Onsen → Akakan → Ikenotaira → Suginohara
MyokokogenBus TerminalAkakura Onsen Ski ResortAkakura Kanko Ski ResortHigashi Akakura BCLandmarkIkenotaira Ski ResortIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Pension VillageSuginosawa ShobogoyaSuginohara Ski Resort
08:0008:0308:0508:1008:1308:1708:1808:2108:24
08:3008:3308:3508:4008:4308:4708:4808:5108:54
09:0009:0309:0509:1009:1309:1709:1809:2109:24
09:3009:3309:3509:4009:4309:4709:4809:5109:54
14:0014:1214:1414:1514:1914:2114:2214:2514:28
15:0015:0315:0515:1015:1315:1715:1815:2115:24
16:0016:0316:0516:1016:1316:1716:1816:2116:24
18:1018:2218:2418:2518:2918:3118:3218:3518:38
(Myokokogen BT) → Suginohara → Ikenotaira → Akakan → Akakura Onsen
MyokokogenBus TerminalSuginohara Ski ResortSuginosawa ShobogoyaIkenotaira Pension VillageIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Ski ResortLandmarkHigashi Akakura BCAkakura Kanko Ski ResortAkakura Onsen Ski Resort
07:4007:4907:5107:53
08:3008:3308:3608:3708:4108:4408:4908:5108:53
09:0009:0309:0609:0709:1109:1409:1909:2109:24
14:3014:3314:3614:3714:4114:4414:4914:5114:53
15:3015:3315:3615:3715:4115:4415:4915:5115:53
16:0016:0316:0616:0716:1116:1416:1916:2116:23
16:3016:3316:3616:3716:4116:4416:4916:5116:53
17:0017:0617:0717:1117:1417:1917:2117:23
To Myokokogen Bus Terminal
Suginohara Ski ResortSuginosawa ShobogoyaIkenotaira Pension VillageIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Ski ResortLandmarkAkakura Onsen Ski ResortAkakura Kanko Ski ResortHigashi Akakura BCMyokokogenBus Terminal
09:3009:3309:3609:3709:4009:4609:4709:4809:57
17:0017:0317:0517:14

Mt. Myoko-Madarao Shuttle Bus Timetable

To Tangram and Madarao from Akakura Onsen
Akakura OnsenAkakura Kanko Ski ResortHigashi Akakura BCMyokokogen Bus TerminalTangramMadarao Kogen Hotel
07:4007:4207:4407:5508:1008:25
16:0016:0216:0416:1516:3016:45
To Akakura Onsen from Tangram and Madarao
Madarao Kogen HotelTangramMyokokogen Bus TerminalHigashi Akakura BCAkakura Kanko Ski ResortAkakura Onsen
08:3508:5009:0509:1609:1809:20
16:5517:1017:25
Akakura Onsen
500 yenAkakura Kanko Ski Resort
500 yen500 yenHigashi Akakura BC
500 yen500 yen500 yenMyokokogen Bus Terminal
1,000 yen1,000 yen1,000 yen900 yenTangram
1,000 yen1,000 yen1,000 yen1,000 yen600 yenMadarao Kogen Hotel

Mt. Myoko-Lotte Arai Resort Shuttle Bus Timetable

To Lotte Arai Resort from Akakura Onsen
Akakura OnsenAkakura Kanko Ski ResortHigashi Akakura BCMyokokogen Bus TerminalSekiyama StationLotte Arai Resort
07:5007:5207:5408:0508:1508:40
16:1016:1216:1416:2516:3517:05
To Akakura Onsen from Lotte Arai Resort
Lotte Arai ResortSekiyama StationMyokokogen Bus TerminalHigashi Akakura BCAkakura Kanko Ski ResortAkakura Onsen
08:5009:1509:2509:3609:3809:40
17:1517:4017:5018:0118:0318:05
Akakura Onsen
500 yenAkakura Kanko Ski Resort
500 yen500 yenHigashi Akakura BC
500 yen500 yen500 yenMyokokogen Bus Terminal
700 yen700 yen700 yen700 yenSekiyama Station
1,000 yen1,000 yen1,000 yen1,000 yen800 yenLotte Arai Resort

Joetsu Myoko Station Bus Timetable

From Joetsu Myoko Station to Myoko
Bus StopFare Times
Joetsu Myoko Station (East exit) –8:4512:1515:30
Arai Road Station 540 8:59 12:29 15:44
Tomato Market 900 9:21 12:51 16:06
Akakura Onsen Bus Stop 1,100 9:39 13:09 16:24
Akakura Kanko Resort 1,100 9:41 13:11 16:26
Landmark Myoko Kogen 1,200 9:45 13:15 16:30
Ikenotaira Imori Pond 1,200 9:47 13:17 16:32
Suginosawa Village 1,300 9:51 13:21 16:36
Suginohara Ski Resort 1,300 9:58 13:28 16:43
From Myoko to Joetsu Myoko Station
Bus StopFare Times
Suginohara Ski Resort –10:5014:2017:25
Suginosawa Village 170 10:57 14:27 17:32
Ikenotaira Imori Pond 300 11:01 14:31 17:36
Landmark Myoko Kogen 30011:03 14:33 17:38
Akakura Kanko Resort 400 11:07 14:37 17:42
Akakura Onsen Bus Stop 440 11:0914:39 17:44
Tomato Market 700 11:27 14:57 18:02
Arai Road Station 1,200 11:49 15:19 18:24
Joetsu Myoko Station (East exit) 1,300 12:03 15:33 18:38
Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Join The Myoko News Letter

Sign up to get the occasional mail about whats going on in Myoko.

Find out about places to go, hotels, services, weather, events and more!

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This