17.4 C
Myoko, JP
Monday, October 15, 2018

Winter Season Buses

Mt Myoko Shuttle

Bus opertates from December 23rd 2018 – March 4th 2019

PAYMENT
Please purchase and use the Myoko Shuttle 500 yen bus tickets.
Please give the ticket to the driver when boarding.

It is 500 yen one way to any stop on the line.
You will need 2 tickets (1,000yen) for a round trip.

You can purchase at the following places:

  • Akakura Onsen Tourist Office
  • Shin Akakura Tourist Office
  • Ikenotaira Onsen Tourist Office
  • Suginosawa Tourist Office
  • Myoko Suginohara Ski Resort ticket window
  • Ikenotaira Onsen ski resort ticket window
  • Landmark Onsen Cafe
  • Akakura Kanko resort ski shop
  • champion ticket window

 NOTE
500 yen per ticket.
This ticket is valid only for Akakura – Ikenotaira – Suginohara line.
For unused tickets you can get a refund ONLY at the place you purchased them.
※ You can not get a refund from your hotel.

bus ticket
Bus Ticket

Akakura – Suginohara Shuttle

Myoko bus terminalAkakura OnsenKanko ResortHotel WindsorIkenotaira LandmarkIkenotaira Ski ResortIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Pension VillageSuginosawa Fire StationSuginohara Ski Resort
08:0008:0308:0508:1008:1308:1708:1808:2108:24
08:3008:3308:3508:4008:4308:4708:4808:5108:54
09:0009:0309:0509:1009:1309:1709:1809:2109:24
09:3009:3309:3509:4009:4309:4709:4809:5109:54
12:0012:0312:0512:1012:1312:1712:1812:2112:24
13:0013:0303:0513:1013:1313:1713:1813:2113:24
14:0014:1214:1414:1514:1914:2114:2214:2514:28
15:0015:0315:0515:1015:1315:1715:1815:2115:24
16:0016:0316:0516:1016:1316:1716:1816:2116:24
17:0017:0317:0517:1017:1317:1717:1817:2117:24

Suginohara – Akakura Shuttle

Suginohara Ski ResortSuginosawa Fire StationIkenotaira Pension VillageIkenotaira Tourist OfficeIkenotaira Ski ResortIkenotaira LandmarkHotel WindsorKanko ResortAkakura OnsenMyoko bus terminal
08:3008:3308:3608:3708:4108:4408:4908:5108:53
09:0009:0309:0609:0709:1109:1409:1909:2109:24
09:3009:3309:3609:3709:4009:4809:4709:4609:57
12:3012:3312:3612:3712:4112:4412:4912:5112:53
13:3013:3313:3613:3713:4113:4413:4913:5113:53
14:3014:3314:3614:3714:4114:4414:4914:5114:53
15:3015:3315:3615:3715:4115:4415:4915:5115:53
16:0016:0316:0616:0716:1116:1416:1916:2116:23
16:3016:3316:3616:3716:4116:4416:4916:5116:53
17:0017:0617:0717:1117:1417:1917:2117:23
17:3017:3317:3617:3717:4117:4417:4917:5117:53

Mt Myoko Madarao Shuttle

Bus opertates from December 23rd 2018 – March 4th 2019

PAYMENT
Please pay cash before you board the Akakura ~ Madarao bus.
Prices vary depending on where you board/get off.

Please check the price chart below for full details.

NOTE
Please pay when you board.
Myoko Shuttle 500yen bus tickets CAN NOT be used on this line.

* If guests on the 17:45 bus are heading to Akakura this bus will terminate at Akakura Onsen bus stop not the bus terminal.

Morning Bus

TimeStop
8:00Akakura Onsen
8:02Akakura Kanko Resort
8:04Hotel Windsor
8:15Myoko Bus Terminal
8:30Tangram
8:55/9:05Madarao Kogen Hotel
9:30Tangram
9:45Myoko Bus Terminal
9:56Hotel Windsor
9:58Akakura Kanko Resort
10:00Akakura Onsen

Afternoon Bus

TimeStop
16:00Akakura Onsen
16:02Akakura Kanko Resort
16:04Hotel Windsor
16:15Myoko Bus Terminal
16:30Tangram
16:55/17:05Madarao Kogen Hotel
17:30Tangram
17:45*Myoko Bus Terminal
Akakura Onsen
500円Akakura Kanko Resort
500円500円Hotel Windsor
500円500円500円Myoko Bus Terminal
1,000円1,000円1,000円900円Tangram
1,000円1,000円1,000円1000円600円Madarao Kogen Hotel

Mt. Myoko – Lotte Arai Resort

Bus opertates from December 23rd 2018 – March 4th 2019

PAYMENT
Please pay cash before you board the bus.
Prices vary depending on where you board/get off.

Please check the price chart below for full details.

NOTE
Please pay when you board.
Myoko Shuttle 500yen bus tickets CAN NOT be used on this line.

Morning Bus

timeStop
08:00Akakura Onsen
08:02Akakura Kanko Resort
08:04Hotel Windsor
08:15Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
08:25Sekiyama Station
08:50Lotte Arai Resort
09:25Sekiyama Station
09:35Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
09:46Hotel Windsor
09:48Akakura Kanko Resort
09:50Akakura Onsen

Afternoon Bus

timeStop
16:00Akakura Onsen
16:02Akakura Kanko Resort
16:04Hotel Windsor
16:15Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
16:25Sekiyama Station
16:50Lotte Arai Resort
17:25Sekiyama Station
17:35Myoko Kogen Bus Terminal
17:46Hotel Windsor
17:48Akakura Kanko Resort
17:50Akakura Onsen
Akakura Onsen
500円Kanko Resort
500円500円Hotel Windsor
500円500円500円Myoko Bus Terminal
700円700円700円700円Sekiyama Station
1,000円1,000円1,000円1000円800円Lotte Arai Resort

Nagano Station Shuttle

Bus opertates from December 23rd 2018 – March 4th 2019

PAYMENT
Please pay cash before you board the bus.
Prices vary depending on where you board/get off.

Please check the price chart below for full details.

NOTE
Please pay when you board.
Myoko Shuttle 500yen bus tickets CAN NOT be used on this line.

Myoko – Nagano service

TimeStop
10:00Myoko bus terminal
10:10Akakura Onsen
10:13Kanko Resort
10:15Hotel Windsor
10:20Landmark Ikenotaira
10:23ikenotaira ski resort
10:31Suginosawa fire station
10:35Suginohara ski resort
11:50Nagano Station

Nagano – Myoko service

TimeStop
13:00Nagano Station
14:15Suginohara ski resort
14:19Suginosawa fire station
14:27ikenotaira ski resort
14:30Landmark Ikenotaira
14:35Hotel Windsor
14:37Kanko Resort
14:40Akakura Onsen
14:50Myoko bus terminal
Myoko bus terminalAkakura OnsenKanko ResortHotel WindsorLandmark Ikenotairaikenotaira ski resortSuginosawa fire stationSuginohara ski resort
2500円2500円2500円2500円2400円2400円2300円2300円Nagano Station

Join The Myoko News Letter

Sign up to get the occasional mail about whats going on in Myoko.

Find out about places to go, hotels, services, weather, events and more!

You have Successfully Subscribed!