Local Bus Services

For 1,000 yen you can purchase a 2day unlimited pass which will enable you to ride on all the local services listed below.

Akakura Line

2018 Green Season Service

To Akakura Onsen
Myokokogen Station Myoko Hospital Shin Akakura Sansaro Akakura Onsen
07:14 7:23 / 7:30 07:31
08:43 08:45 08:57 08:58
09:53 09:55 10:07 10:08
11:49 11:51 12:10 12:11
13:50 13:52 14:11 14:12
15:33 15:35 15:54/ 16:01 16:02
16:45 16:47 17:06 / 17:13 17:14
17:54 17:56 18:15 / 18:22 18:23
19:06 19:08 19:20 19:21
To Myokokogen Station
Akakura Onsen Shin Akakura Sansaro Myoko Hospital Myokokogen Station
06:30 06:33 06:44
07:36 07:40 07:54
07:40 07:44 08:07 08:05
09:13 09:16 09:38 09:36
10:15 10:18 10:38 10:36
12:18 12:21 12:41 12:39
14:25 14:28 14:41
16:14 16:17 16:28
17:27 17:30 17:41
18:43 18:46 18:57

◇ :  No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Bus Fare
Myokokogen Station
¥120 Myoko Hospital
¥350 ¥350 Shin Akakura Sansaro
¥350 ¥350 ¥120 Akakura Onsen

Suginosawa Line

2018 Green Season Service

To Ikenotaira, Suginosawa
Myokokogen Station Landmark Onsen café Imori Pond Suginosawa Onsen
07:14 07:21  07:22 07:27
08:46 08:53  08:54 08:59
09:43 09:56 09:57 10:02
11:49 12:02  12:03 12:08
13:50 14:03  14:04 14:09
15:36 15:52  15:53 15:58
16:48 17:04  17:05 17:10
17:54 18:07  18:08 18:13
19:09 19:16  19:17 19:22
To Myokokogen Station
Suginosawa Onsen Imori Pond Landmark Onsen café Myokokogen Station
06:32  06:37 06:38 06:45
07:32  07:37 07:38 07:52
09:13  9:18 09:19 09:32
10:15  10:20 10:21 10:34
12:20  12:25 12:26 12:33
14:23 14:28 14:29 14:42
16:12  16:17 16:18 16:31
17:36  17:41 17:42 17:49
18:18  18:23 18:24 18:31
Bus Fare
Suginosawa Onsen
¥480 Myokokogen Station
¥310 ¥280 LandmarkOnsen café
¥150 ¥410 ¥230 Suginosawa Onsen

Free Shuttle service to/from Ikenotaira Ski resort

This bus service is for the use of guests heading to Ikenotaira Ski Resort & hotels.

To Ikenotaira Ski Resort
Myokokogen Station Landmark Onsen café Ikenotaira Ski Resort Hotel Alpen Blick
08:45  09:00 09:03
12:45  12:57 13:05
15:10  15:23  15:30
16:17  16:30
To Myokokogen Station
Alpen Blick Ski Slope Ikenotaira Ski Resort Landmark Onsen café Myokokogen Station
11:03  11:00 11:21
 14:30  14:33 14:46
15:57  16:00 16:13

 Myoko Sanroku Line

28 April to 5 November, 2018

Akakura, Tsubame ⇒ Naena Taki (Waterfall)
APA HOTEL 08:35
Sekiyama Station 08:50
Kyukamura Myoko 09:01 12:05 15:24
Seki Onsen 09:04
Tsubame Onsen 09:09
Seki Onsen 09:14 13:57
Akakura Footbath 09:24 10:25 12:17 14:07 15:36
Akakura Ginza 09:26 10:27 12:19 14:09 15:38
Skycable 09:28 10:29 12:21 14:11 15:40
Landmark Onsen Café 09:33 10:34 12:26 14:16 15:45
Ikenotaira Imori Pond 09:35 10:36 12:28 14:18 15:47
Suginosawa Onsen 09:45 10:46 12:38 14:28 15:57
Naena Taki (Waterfall) 09:50 10:51 12:43 14:33 16:02
Naena Taki (Waterfall)  ⇒ Akakura, Tsubame
Naena Taki (Waterfall) 09:55 10:54 13:20 14:35 16:06
Suginosawa Onsen 10:00 10:59 13:25 14:40 16:11
Ikenotaira Imori Pond 10:10 11:09 13:35 14:50 16:21
Landmark Onsen Café 10:12 11:11 13:37 14:52 16:23
Skycable 10:17 11:16 13:42 14:57 16:28
Akakura Ginza 10:19 11:18 13:44 14:59 16:30
Akakura Footbath 10:21 11:20 13:46 15:01 16:32
Seki Onsen 11:30 13:56 15:11 16:42
Tsubame Onsen 11:35 15:16 16:47
Seki Onsen 15:21 16:52
Kyukamura Myoko 15:24 16:55
Sekiyama Station 17:07
APA HOTEL 17:22

Myoko Kogen Liner

1 July to 14 November, 2018

Joetsu Myoko Station ⇒ Naena Waterfall
Fare No.1 No.3 No.5
Joetsu Myoko Station 08:45 12:15 15:30
Akakura Onsen ¥1,100 09:20 12:50 16:05
Akakura Kanko ¥1,100 09:22 12:52 16:07
Landmark Myokokogen ¥1,200 09:26 12:56 16:11
Imori Pond ¥1,200 09:28 12:58 16:13
Suginosawa ¥1,300 09:31 13:01 16:16
Naena Waterfall ¥1,300 09:35 13:05 16:20
Naena Waterfall ⇒ Joetsu Myoko Station
Fare No.1 No.3 No.5
Naena Waterfall 10:45 14:15 16:40
Suginosawa ¥170 10:49 14:19 16:44
Imori Pond ¥300 10:52 14:22 16:47
Landmark Myokokogen ¥300 10:54 14:24 16:49
Akakura Kanko ¥400 10:58 14:28 16:53
Akakura Onsen ¥440 11:00 14:30 16:55
Joetsu Myoko Station ¥1,300 11:35 15:05 17:30

Sasagamine Bus

1 July to 28 October, 2018

Myokokogen Station ⇒ Sasagamine
Fare No.1 No.3 No.5
Myokokogen Station 07:20 09:35 13:55
Ikenotaira Imori Pond ¥280 07:29 09:44 14:04
Suginosawa Onsen ¥410 07:34 09:49 14:09
Kenmin no Mori ¥1,000 07:59 10:14 14:34
Sasagamine ¥1,000 08:10 10:25 14:45
Sasagamine ⇒ Myokokogen Station
Fare No.2 No.4 No.6
Sasagamine 08:20 11:30 16:00
Kenmin no Mori ¥300 08:31 11:41 16:11
Suginosawa Onsen ¥700 08:56 12:06 16:36
Ikenotaira Imori Pond ¥700 09:01 12:11 16:41
Myokokogen Station ¥1,000 09:10 12:20 16:50

Seki / Tsubame Onsen Line

All year

Sekiyama Station ⇒ Seki / Tsubame Onsen
Sekiyama Station *6:14 07:43 09:08 10:45 13:22 15:40 17:30
Sekiyama Shrine *6:17 07:46 09:11 10:49 13:26 15:44 17:34
Market “TOMATO” 13:31
Daidohara Flower 07:57 09:20 11:00 13:37 15:55 17:45
Seki Onsen *6:30 08:10 09:32 11:13 13:50 16:08 17:58
Tsubame Onsen *6:35 08:15 09:36 11:18 13:55 16:13 18:03
Seki / Tsubame Onsen ⇒ Sekiyama Station
Tsubame Onsen *6:37 08:15 09:40 11:46 14:30 16:20 18:03
Seki Onsen *6:42 08:19 09:44 11:50 14:35 16:25 18:08
Daidohara Flower *6:54 08:30 09:55 12:01 14:47 16:37 18:20
Market “TOMATO” 12:03
Sekiyama Shrine *7:05 08:41 10:06 12:12 14:58 16:48 18:31
Sekiyama Station *7:09 08:44 10:09 12:15 15:01 16:51 18:34

* No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Join The Myoko News Letter

Sign up to get the occasional mail about whats going on in Myoko.

Find out about places to go, hotels, services, weather, events and more!

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This