Local Bus Services

Akakura Line

2017 – 18 Winter Service

To Akakura Onsen
Myokokogen StationMyoko HospitalShin Akakura SansaroAkakura Onsen
07:147:24 / 7:3107:32
08:4308:4608:5909:00
09:5309:5610:0910:10
11:5111:5412:1512:16
13:5013:5314:1414:15
15:3315:3615:57 / 16:0416:05
16:4516:4817:09 / 17:1617:17
17:5417:5718:18 / 18:2518:26
19:0619:0919:2219:23
To Myokokogen Station
Akakura OnsenShin Akakura SansaroMyoko HospitalMyokokogen Station
06:3506:3606:48
◇7:39◇7:40◇7:55
07:4307:4408:0908:06
09:1509:1609:4009:37
10:1710:1810:4010:37
12:2012:2112:4312:40
14:2714:2814:42
16:1616:1716:29
17:2917:3017:42
18:4518:4618:58

◇ :  No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Bus Fare
Myokokogen Station
¥120Myoko Hospital
¥350¥350Shin Akakura Sansaro
¥350¥350¥120Akakura Onsen

Suginosawa Line

2017 – 18 Winter Service

To Ikenotaira, Suginosawa
Myokokogen StationLandmark Onsen caféSuginohara Ski ResortSuginosawa Onsen
07:1407:2107:27
08:4608:5308:59
09:4309:5610:0410:07
11:5112:0412:10
13:5014:0314:09
15:3615:5215:58
16:4817:0417:10
17:5418:0718:13
19:0919:1619:22
To Myokokogen Station
Suginosawa OnsenSuginohara Ski ResortLandmark Onsen caféMyokokogen Station
06:3206:3806:45
07:3507:3907:54
09:1309:1909:33
10:1510:2110:35
12:2012:2612:33
14:2514:2814:3614:50
16:1216:1816:32
17:3617:4217:49
18:1818:2418:31
Bus Fare
Suginohara Ski Resort
¥480Myokokogen Station
¥310¥280LandmarkOnsen café
¥150¥410¥230Suginosawa Onsen

Free Shuttle service to/from Ikenotaira Ski resort

This bus service is for the use of guests heading to Ikenotaira Ski Resort & hotels.

To Ikenotaira Ski Resort
Myokokogen StationLandmark Onsen caféIkenotaira Ski ResortHotel Alpen Blick
08:45 09:0009:03
12:45 12:5713:05
15:10 15:23 15:30
16:17 16:30
To Myokokogen Station
Alpen Blick Ski SlopeIkenotaira Ski ResortLandmark Onsen caféMyokokogen Station
11:03 11:0011:21
 14:30 14:3314:46
15:57 16:0016:13

 Myoko Sanroku Line

29 April to 5 November, 2017

Akakura, Tsubame ⇒ Naena Taki (Waterfall)
APA HOTEL08:45
Sekiyama Station08:57
Kyukamura Myoko09:0812:0515:15
Seki Onsen09:11
Tsubame Onsen09:16
Seki Onsen09:2013:50
Akakura Footbath09:2710:3712:1714:0015:27
Akakura Ginza09:2910:3912:1914:0215:29
Skycable09:3110:4112:2114:0415:31
Landmark Onsen Café09:3610:4612:2614:0915:36
Ikenotaira Imori Pond09:3810:4812:2814:1115:38
Suginosawa Onsen09:4710:5712:3714:2015:47
Naena Taki (Waterfall)09:5211:0212:4214:2515:52
Naena Taki (Waterfall)  ⇒ Akakura, Tsubame
Naena Taki (Waterfall)10:0911:0513:1514:2816:01
Suginosawa Onsen10:1411:1013:2014:3316:06
Ikenotaira Imori Pond10:2411:1913:2914:4216:15
Landmark Onsen Café10:2611:2113:3114:4416:17
Skycable10:3111:2613:3614:4916:22
Akakura Ginza10:3311:2813:3814:5116:24
Akakura Footbath10:3511:3013:4014:5316:26
Seki Onsen11:4013:5015:0316:36
Tsubame Onsen11:4615:0816:41
Seki Onsen15:1316:46
Kyukamura Myoko15:1516:48
Sekiyama Station16:59
APA HOTEL17:11

Sasagamine Bus

1 July to 29 October, 2017

Myokokogen Station ⇒ Sasagamine
FareNo.1No.3No.5
Myokokogen Station07:2009:3513:55
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥28007:3009:4514:05
Suginosawa Onsen¥41007:3509:5014:10
Kenmin no Mori¥1,00008:0110:1614:36
Sasagamine¥1,00008:1010:2514:45
Sasagamine ⇒ Myokokogen Station
FareNo.2No.4No.6
Sasagamine08:2011:3016:00
Kenmin no Mori¥30008:2911:3916:09
Suginosawa Onsen¥70008:5512:0516:35
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥70009:0012:1016:40
Myokokogen Station¥1,00009:1012:2016:50

Seki / Tsubame Onsen Line

All year

Sekiyama Station ⇒ Seki / Tsubame Onsen
Sekiyama Station*6:1407:4309:0810:4513:2215:4017:30
Sekiyama Shrine*6:1707:4609:1110:4913:2615:4417:34
Market “TOMATO”13:31
Daidohara Flower07:5709:2011:0013:3715:5517:45
Seki Onsen*6:3008:1009:3211:1313:5016:0817:58
Tsubame Onsen*6:3508:1509:3611:1813:5516:1318:03
Seki / Tsubame Onsen ⇒ Sekiyama Station
Tsubame Onsen*6:3708:1509:4011:4614:3016:2018:03
Seki Onsen*6:4208:1909:4411:5014:3516:2518:08
Daidohara Flower*6:5408:3009:5512:0114:4716:3718:20
Market “TOMATO”12:03
Sekiyama Shrine*7:0508:4110:0612:1214:5816:4818:31
Sekiyama Station*7:0908:4410:0912:1515:0116:5118:34

* No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Join The Myoko News Letter

Sign up to get the occasional mail about whats going on in Myoko.

Find out about places to go, hotels, services, weather, events and more!

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This