Local Bus Services

Akakura Line

1 April to 30 November, 2017

To Akakura Onsen
Myokokogen

Station

Shin Akakura

Sansaro

Akakura

Ginza

Akakura

Footbath

07:147:24 / 7:3107:3207:35
08:4308:5909:0009:03
10:1210:2810:2910:32
11:4912:1312:1412:17
13:5014:1414:1514:18
15:3315:57 / 16:0416:0516:08
16:4517:09 / 17:1617:1717:20
17:5318:17 / 18:2418:2518:28
19:0619:2219:2319:26
To Myokokogen Station
Akakura

Footbath

Akakura

Ginza

Shin Akakura

Sansaro

Myokokogen

Station

06:3506:3706:3806:50
◇7:36◇7:39◇7:40◇7:55
07:4007:4307:4408:06
09:1309:1509:1609:37
10:3510:3710:3810:57
12:1812:2012:2112:40
14:2514:2714:2814:42
16:1416:1616:1716:29
17:2717:2917:3017:42
18:4318:4518:4618:58

◇ :  No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Bus Fare
MyokokogenStation
¥350ShinAkakuraSansaro
¥380¥120AkakuraGinza
¥380¥120¥120AkakuraFootbath

Suginosawa Line

1 April to 30 November, 2017

To Imori Pond, Suginosawa
Myokokogen

Station

Landmark

Onsen café

Imori PondSuginosawa

Onsen

07:1707:2407:2507:30
08:4608:5308:5408:59
10:1310:2610:2710:32
11:5412:0712:0812:13
13:5314:0614:0714:12
15:3615:5215:5315:58
16:4817:0417:0517:10
17:5218:0518:0618:11
19:0919:1619:1719:22
To Myokokogen Station
Suginosawa

Onsen

Imori PondLandmark

Onsen café

Myokokogen

Station

06:3206:3706:3806:45
07:3607:4107:4207:56
09:1309:1809:1909:33
10:4010:4510:4611:00
12:2012:2512:2612:33
14:2814:3314:3414:48
16:1216:1716:1816:32
17:3617:4117:4217:49
18:1818:2318:2418:31
Bus Fare
MyokokogenStation
¥280Imori Pond
¥280¥120LandmarkOnsen café
¥410¥230¥230SuginosawaOnsen

 Myoko Sanroku Line

29 April to 5 November, 2017

Akakura, Tsubame ⇒ Naena Taki (Waterfall)
APA HOTEL08:45
Sekiyama Station08:57
Kyukamura Myoko09:0812:0515:15
Seki Onsen09:11
Tsubame Onsen09:16
Seki Onsen09:2013:50
Akakura Footbath09:2710:3712:1714:0015:27
Akakura Ginza09:2910:3912:1914:0215:29
Skycable09:3110:4112:2114:0415:31
Landmark Onsen Café09:3610:4612:2614:0915:36
Ikenotaira Imori Pond09:3810:4812:2814:1115:38
Suginosawa Onsen09:4710:5712:3714:2015:47
Naena Taki (Waterfall)09:5211:0212:4214:2515:52
Naena Taki (Waterfall)  ⇒ Akakura, Tsubame
Naena Taki (Waterfall)10:0911:0513:1514:2816:01
Suginosawa Onsen10:1411:1013:2014:3316:06
Ikenotaira Imori Pond10:2411:1913:2914:4216:15
Landmark Onsen Café10:2611:2113:3114:4416:17
Skycable10:3111:2613:3614:4916:22
Akakura Ginza10:3311:2813:3814:5116:24
Akakura Footbath10:3511:3013:4014:5316:26
Seki Onsen11:4013:5015:0316:36
Tsubame Onsen11:4615:0816:41
Seki Onsen15:1316:46
Kyukamura Myoko15:1516:48
Sekiyama Station16:59
APA HOTEL17:11

Sasagamine Bus

1 July to 29 October, 2017

Myokokogen Station ⇒ Sasagamine
FareNo.1No.3No.5
Myokokogen Station07:2009:3513:55
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥28007:3009:4514:05
Suginosawa Onsen¥41007:3509:5014:10
Kenmin no Mori¥1,00008:0110:1614:36
Sasagamine¥1,00008:1010:2514:45
Sasagamine ⇒ Myokokogen Station
FareNo.2No.4No.6
Sasagamine08:2011:3016:00
Kenmin no Mori¥30008:2911:3916:09
Suginosawa Onsen¥70008:5512:0516:35
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥70009:0012:1016:40
Myokokogen Station¥1,00009:1012:2016:50

Seki / Tsubame Onsen Line

All year

Sekiyama Station ⇒ Seki / Tsubame Onsen
Sekiyama Station*6:1407:4309:0810:4513:2215:4017:30
Sekiyama Shrine*6:1707:4609:1110:4913:2615:4417:34
Market “TOMATO”13:31
Daidohara Flower07:5709:2011:0013:3715:5517:45
Seki Onsen*6:3008:1009:3211:1313:5016:0817:58
Tsubame Onsen*6:3508:1509:3611:1813:5516:1318:03
Seki / Tsubame Onsen ⇒ Sekiyama Station
Tsubame Onsen*6:3708:1509:4011:4614:3016:2018:03
Seki Onsen*6:4208:1909:4411:5014:3516:2518:08
Daidohara Flower*6:5408:3009:5512:0114:4716:3718:20
Market “TOMATO”12:03
Sekiyama Shrine*7:0508:4110:0612:1214:5816:4818:31
Sekiyama Station*7:0908:4410:0912:1515:0116:5118:34

* No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Contact Us

Send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This