4.3 C
Myoko
Thursday, November 14, 2019

Local Bus Services

bus routes

Bus Pass

You can purchase a 2 day bus pass for 1,000yen. Child (under 13) tickets are 500yen. Children under 6 ride for free.
You can buy the pass at the tourist office & on the bus.
This pass will allow you to ride freely on the following bus routes:

  • Akakura Line
  • Suginosawa Line
  • Myoko Sanroku Line
  • Seki/Tsubame Onsen Line

Akakura Line

Operates 1 April to 30 November, 2019
◇ : No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

To Akakura Onsen

Myokokogen StationShinAkakura SansaroAkakura GinzaAkakura Footbath
07:147:23 / 7:3007:3107:34
08:4609:0009:0109:04
09:5310:0710:0810:11
11:4912:1012:1112:14
13:5014:1114:1214:15
15:3315:54 / 16:0116:0216:05
16:4517:06 / 17:1317:1417:17
18:0518:26 / 18:3318:3418:37
19:0619:2019:2119:24

To Myoko Kogen Station

Akakura FootbathAkakura GinzaShinAkakura SansaroMyokokogen Station
06:3006:3206:3306:44
◇7:36◇7:39◇7:40◇7:54
07:4007:4307:4408:05
09:1809:2009:2109:41
10:1510:1710:1810:36
12:1812:2012:2112:39
14:2514:2714:2814:41
16:1416:1616:1716:28
17:2717:2917:3017:41
18:4318:4518:4618:57
Bus Fare
Myokokogen Station
¥350ShinAkakura Sansaro
¥380¥120Akakura Ginza
¥380¥120¥120Akakura Footbath

Suginosawa Line

Operates 1 April to 30 November, 2019
☆ Changing point to / from Naena waterfall on Myoko Sanroku Bus Line

To Ikenotaira, Suginosawa

Myokokogen Station☆ Landmark Onsen café☆ Imori PondSuginosawa Onsen
07:1407:2107:2207:27
08:4308:5008:5108:56
09:3209:4509:4609:51
11:4912:0212:0312:08
13:5014:0314:0414:09
15:3615:5215:5315:58
16:4817:0417:0517:10
17:5218:0518:0618:11
19:0919:1619:1719:22

To Myoko Kogen Station

Suginosawa Onsen☆ Imori Pond☆ Landmark Onsen caféMyokokogen Station
06:3206:3706:3806:45
07:3507:4007:4107:55
09:0409:0909:1009:23
09:5810:0310:0410:17
12:2012:2512:2612:33
14:2314:2814:2914:42
16:1216:1716:1816:31
17:3617:4117:4217:49
18:1718:2218:2318:30
Bus Fare
Myokokogen Station
¥280Imori Pond
¥280¥120Landmark Onsen café
¥410¥230¥230Suginosawa Onsen

Myoko Sanroku Line

Operates 27 April to 4 November, 2019
☆ Changing point to / from Suginosawa Line.
★ Changing point to / from Akakura Line.

To Imori Pond, Naena Waterfall

Bus Stop
APA HOTEL08:47
Sekiyama Station09:02
Kyukamura Myoko09:1312:0514:30
Seki Onsen09:16
Tsubame Onsen09:21
Seki Onsen09:2614:01
★ Akakura Footbath09:3610:3212:1714:1115:42
★ Akakura Ginza09:3810:3412:1914:1315:44
Skycable09:4010:3612:2114:1515:46
☆ Landmark Onsen Café09:4510:4112:2614:2015:51
☆ Imori Pond09:4710:4312:2814:2215:53
Suginosawa Onsen09:5210:4812:3314:2715:58
Naena Taki (Waterfall)09:5710:5312:3814:3216:03

To Akakura, Seki, Tsubame Onsen

Bus Stop
Naena Taki (Waterfall)10:0710:5713:2014:3816:09
Suginosawa Onsen10:1211:0213:2514:4316:14
☆ Imori Pond10:1711:0713:3014:4816:19
☆ Landmark Onsen Café10:1911:0913:3214:5016:21
Skycable10:2411:1413:3714:5516:26
★ Akakura Ginza10:2611:1613:3914:5716:28
★ Akakura Footbath10:2811:1813:4114:5916:30
Seki Onsen11:2813:5115:0916:40
Tsubame Onsen11:3315:1416:45
Seki Onsen15:1916:50
Kyukamura Myoko15:2216:53
Sekiyama Station17:04
APA HOTEL17:19

Sasagamine Bus

Operates from July 6th to October 27th daily.

To Imori Pond, Naena Waterfall

Bus StopFareNo.1No.3No.5
Myokokogen Station07:2009:3513:55
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥28007:2909:4414:04
Suginosawa Onsen¥41007:3409:4914:09
Kenmin no Mori¥1,00007:5910:1414:34
Sasagamine¥1,00008:1010:2514:45

To Joetsu Myoko Station

Bus StopFareNo.2No.4No.6
Sasagamine08:2011:3016:00
Kenmin no Mori¥30008:3111:4116:11
Suginosawa Onsen¥70008:5612:0616:36
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥70009:0112:1116:41
Myokokogen Station¥1,00009:1012:2016:50

Myoko Kogen Liner

Operates Saturday & Sunday only from August to November 10th

To Imori Pond, Naena Waterfall

Bus StopFareNo.1No.3No.5
Joetsu Myoko Station08:4512:1515:30
Akakura Onsen¥1,10009:2012:5016:05
Akakura Kanko¥1,10009:2212:5216:07
Landmark Myokokogen¥1,20009:2612:5616:11
Imori Pond¥1,20009:2812:5816:13
Suginosawa Iriguchi¥1,30009:3113:0116:16
Naena Waterfall¥1,30009:3513:0516:20

To Joetsu Myoko Station

Bus StopFareNo.2No.4No.6
Naena Waterfall10:4514:1516:40
Suginosawa Iriguchi¥17010:4914:1916:44
Imori Pond¥30010:5214:2216:47
Landmark Myokokogen¥30010:5414:2416:49
Akakura Kanko¥40010:5814:2816:53
Akakura Onsen¥44011:0014:3016:55
Joetsu Myoko Station¥1,30011:3515:0517:30

Seki / Tsubame Onsen Line

All year service  * : No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays, National Holidays and 31 Dec-3 Jan.

Sekiyama Station ⇒ Seki / Tsubame Onsen

Bus Stop
Sekiyama Station*6:1407:4309:0310:4013:2915:4017:22
Kyukamura*6:2608:0609:2611:0613:5216:0617:45
Seki Onsen*6:3008:1009:3011:1013:5616:1017:49
Tsubame Onsen*6:3508:1509:3511:1514:0116:1517:54

Seki / Tsubame Onsen ⇒ Sekiyama Station

Bus Stop
Tsubame Onsen*6:3708:1509:4011:3514:3016:2018:03
Seki Onsen*6:4208:2009:4511:4014:3516:2518:08
Kyukamura*6:4608:2409:4911:4414:3916:2918:12
Sekiyama Station*7:0908:4110:1512:0715:0516:5218:35