28.6 C
Myoko, JP
Tuesday, August 21, 2018

Local Bus Services

Bus Route Image

For 1,000 yen you can purchase a 2day unlimited pass which will enable you to ride on all the local services listed below.

Akakura Line

2018 Green Season Service

To Akakura Onsen

Myokokogen StationMyoko HospitalShin Akakura SansaroAkakura Onsen
07:147:23 / 7:3007:31
08:4308:4508:5708:58
09:5309:5510:0710:08
11:4911:5112:1012:11
13:5013:5214:1114:12
15:3315:3515:54/ 16:0116:02
16:4516:4717:06 / 17:1317:14
17:5417:5618:15 / 18:2218:23
19:0619:0819:2019:21

To Myoko Kogen Station

Akakura OnsenShin Akakura SansaroMyoko HospitalMyokokogen Station
06:3006:3306:44
07:3607:4007:54
07:4007:4408:0708:05
09:1309:1609:3809:36
10:1510:1810:3810:36
12:1812:2112:4112:39
14:2514:2814:41
16:1416:1716:28
17:2717:3017:41
18:4318:4618:57
Bus Fare
Myokokogen Station
¥120Myoko Hospital
¥350¥350Shin Akakura Sansaro
¥350¥350¥120Akakura Onsen

Suginosawa Line

2018 Green Season Service

To Ikenotaira, Suginosawa

Myokokogen StationLandmark Onsen caféImori PondSuginosawa Onsen
07:1407:21 07:2207:27
08:4608:53 08:5408:59
09:4309:5609:5710:02
11:4912:02 12:0312:08
13:5014:03 14:0414:09
15:3615:52 15:5315:58
16:4817:04 17:0517:10
17:5418:07 18:0818:13
19:0919:16 19:1719:22

To Myoko Kogen Station

Suginosawa OnsenImori PondLandmark Onsen caféMyokokogen Station
06:32 06:3706:3806:45
07:32 07:3707:3807:52
09:13 9:1809:1909:32
10:15 10:2010:2110:34
12:20 12:2512:2612:33
14:2314:2814:2914:42
16:12 16:1716:1816:31
17:36 17:4117:4217:49
18:18 18:2318:2418:31
Bus Fare
Suginosawa Onsen
¥480Myokokogen Station
¥310¥280LandmarkOnsen café
¥150¥410¥230Suginosawa Onsen

Myoko Sanroku Line

28 April to 5 November, 2018

Tsubame, Akakura ⇒ Naena Taki (Waterfall)

Bus Stop
APA HOTEL08:35
Sekiyama Station08:50
Kyukamura Myoko09:0112:0515:24
Seki Onsen09:04
Tsubame Onsen09:09
Seki Onsen09:1413:57
Akakura Footbath09:2410:2512:1714:0715:36
Akakura Ginza09:2610:2712:1914:0915:38
Skycable09:2810:2912:2114:1115:40
Landmark Onsen Café09:3310:3412:2614:1615:45
Ikenotaira Imori Pond09:3510:3612:2814:1815:47
Suginosawa Onsen09:4510:4612:3814:2815:57
Naena Taki (Waterfall)09:5010:5112:4314:3316:02

Naena Taki (Waterfall)  ⇒ Akakura, Tsubame

Bus Stop
Naena Taki (Waterfall)09:5510:5413:2014:3516:06
Suginosawa Onsen10:0010:5913:2514:4016:11
Ikenotaira Imori Pond10:1011:0913:3514:5016:21
Landmark Onsen Café10:1211:1113:3714:5216:23
Skycable10:1711:1613:4214:5716:28
Akakura Ginza10:1911:1813:4414:5916:30
Akakura Footbath10:2111:2013:4615:0116:32
Seki Onsen11:3013:5615:1116:42
Tsubame Onsen11:3515:1616:47
Seki Onsen15:2116:52
Kyukamura Myoko15:2416:55
Sekiyama Station17:07
APA HOTEL17:22

Seki / Tsubame Onsen Line

All year service  * No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Sekiyama Station ⇒ Seki / Tsubame Onsen

Bus Stop
Sekiyama Station*6:1407:4309:0810:4513:2215:4017:30
Sekiyama Shrine*6:1707:4609:1110:4913:2615:4417:34
Market “TOMATO”13:31
Daidohara Flower07:5709:2011:0013:3715:5517:45
Seki Onsen*6:3008:1009:3211:1313:5016:0817:58
Tsubame Onsen*6:3508:1509:3611:1813:5516:1318:03

Seki / Tsubame Onsen ⇒ Sekiyama Station

Bus Stop
Tsubame Onsen*6:3708:1509:4011:4614:3016:2018:03
Seki Onsen*6:4208:1909:4411:5014:3516:2518:08
Daidohara Flower*6:5408:3009:5512:0114:4716:3718:20
Market “TOMATO”12:03
Sekiyama Shrine*7:0508:4110:0612:1214:5816:4818:31
Sekiyama Station*7:0908:4410:0912:1515:0116:5118:34

Myoko Kogen Liner

1 July to 14 November, 2018

Joetsu Myoko Station ⇒ Naena Waterfall

Bus StopFareNo.1No.3No.5
Joetsu Myoko Station08:4512:1515:30
Akakura Onsen¥1,10009:2012:5016:05
Akakura Kanko¥1,10009:2212:5216:07
Landmark Myokokogen¥1,20009:2612:5616:11
Imori Pond¥1,20009:2812:5816:13
Suginosawa¥1,30009:3113:0116:16
Naena Waterfall¥1,30009:3513:0516:20

Naena Waterfall ⇒ Joetsu Myoko Station

Bus StopFareNo.1No.3No.5
Naena Waterfall10:4514:1516:40
Suginosawa¥17010:4914:1916:44
Imori Pond¥30010:5214:2216:47
Landmark Myokokogen¥30010:5414:2416:49
Akakura Kanko¥40010:5814:2816:53
Akakura Onsen¥44011:0014:3016:55
Joetsu Myoko Station¥1,30011:3515:0517:30

Sasagamine Bus

1 July to 28 October, 2018

Myokokogen Station ⇒ Sasagamine

Bus StopFareNo.1No.3No.5
Myokokogen Station07:2009:3513:55
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥28007:2909:4414:04
Suginosawa Onsen¥41007:3409:4914:09
Kenmin no Mori¥1,00007:5910:1414:34
Sasagamine¥1,00008:1010:2514:45

Sasagamine ⇒ Myokokogen Station

Bus StopFareNo.2No.4No.6
Sasagamine08:2011:3016:00
Kenmin no Mori¥30008:3111:4116:11
Suginosawa Onsen¥70008:5612:0616:36
Ikenotaira Imori Pond¥70009:0112:1116:41
Myokokogen Station¥1,00009:1012:2016:50

Join The Myoko News Letter

Sign up to get the occasional mail about whats going on in Myoko.

Find out about places to go, hotels, services, weather, events and more!

You have Successfully Subscribed!