Local Bus Services

Akakura Line

1 April to 30 November, 2017

To Akakura Onsen
Myokokogen

Station

Shin Akakura

Sansaro

Akakura

Ginza

Akakura

Footbath

07:14 7:24 / 7:31 07:32 07:35
08:43 08:59 09:00 09:03
10:12 10:28 10:29 10:32
11:49 12:13 12:14 12:17
13:50 14:14 14:15 14:18
15:33 15:57 / 16:04 16:05 16:08
16:45 17:09 / 17:16 17:17 17:20
17:53 18:17 / 18:24 18:25 18:28
19:06 19:22 19:23 19:26
To Myokokogen Station
Akakura

Footbath

Akakura

Ginza

Shin Akakura

Sansaro

Myokokogen

Station

06:35 06:37 06:38 06:50
◇7:36 ◇7:39 ◇7:40 ◇7:55
07:40 07:43 07:44 08:06
09:13 09:15 09:16 09:37
10:35 10:37 10:38 10:57
12:18 12:20 12:21 12:40
14:25 14:27 14:28 14:42
16:14 16:16 16:17 16:29
17:27 17:29 17:30 17:42
18:43 18:45 18:46 18:58

◇ :  No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Bus Fare
MyokokogenStation
¥350 ShinAkakuraSansaro
¥380 ¥120 AkakuraGinza
¥380 ¥120 ¥120 AkakuraFootbath

Suginosawa Line

1 April to 30 November, 2017

To Imori Pond, Suginosawa
Myokokogen

Station

Landmark

Onsen café

Imori Pond Suginosawa

Onsen

07:17 07:24 07:25 07:30
08:46 08:53 08:54 08:59
10:13 10:26 10:27 10:32
11:54 12:07 12:08 12:13
13:53 14:06 14:07 14:12
15:36 15:52 15:53 15:58
16:48 17:04 17:05 17:10
17:52 18:05 18:06 18:11
19:09 19:16 19:17 19:22
To Myokokogen Station
Suginosawa

Onsen

Imori Pond Landmark

Onsen café

Myokokogen

Station

06:32 06:37 06:38 06:45
07:36 07:41 07:42 07:56
09:13 09:18 09:19 09:33
10:40 10:45 10:46 11:00
12:20 12:25 12:26 12:33
14:28 14:33 14:34 14:48
16:12 16:17 16:18 16:32
17:36 17:41 17:42 17:49
18:18 18:23 18:24 18:31
Bus Fare
MyokokogenStation
¥280 Imori Pond
¥280 ¥120 LandmarkOnsen café
¥410 ¥230 ¥230 SuginosawaOnsen

 Myoko Sanroku Line

29 April to 5 November, 2017

Akakura, Tsubame ⇒ Naena Taki (Waterfall)
APA HOTEL 08:45
Sekiyama Station 08:57
Kyukamura Myoko 09:08 12:05 15:15
Seki Onsen 09:11
Tsubame Onsen 09:16
Seki Onsen 09:20 13:50
Akakura Footbath 09:27 10:37 12:17 14:00 15:27
Akakura Ginza 09:29 10:39 12:19 14:02 15:29
Skycable 09:31 10:41 12:21 14:04 15:31
Landmark Onsen Café 09:36 10:46 12:26 14:09 15:36
Ikenotaira Imori Pond 09:38 10:48 12:28 14:11 15:38
Suginosawa Onsen 09:47 10:57 12:37 14:20 15:47
Naena Taki (Waterfall) 09:52 11:02 12:42 14:25 15:52
Naena Taki (Waterfall)  ⇒ Akakura, Tsubame
Naena Taki (Waterfall) 10:09 11:05 13:15 14:28 16:01
Suginosawa Onsen 10:14 11:10 13:20 14:33 16:06
Ikenotaira Imori Pond 10:24 11:19 13:29 14:42 16:15
Landmark Onsen Café 10:26 11:21 13:31 14:44 16:17
Skycable 10:31 11:26 13:36 14:49 16:22
Akakura Ginza 10:33 11:28 13:38 14:51 16:24
Akakura Footbath 10:35 11:30 13:40 14:53 16:26
Seki Onsen 11:40 13:50 15:03 16:36
Tsubame Onsen 11:46 15:08 16:41
Seki Onsen 15:13 16:46
Kyukamura Myoko 15:15 16:48
Sekiyama Station 16:59
APA HOTEL 17:11

Sasagamine Bus

1 July to 29 October, 2017

Myokokogen Station ⇒ Sasagamine
Fare No.1 No.3 No.5
Myokokogen Station 07:20 09:35 13:55
Ikenotaira Imori Pond ¥280 07:30 09:45 14:05
Suginosawa Onsen ¥410 07:35 09:50 14:10
Kenmin no Mori ¥1,000 08:01 10:16 14:36
Sasagamine ¥1,000 08:10 10:25 14:45
Sasagamine ⇒ Myokokogen Station
Fare No.2 No.4 No.6
Sasagamine 08:20 11:30 16:00
Kenmin no Mori ¥300 08:29 11:39 16:09
Suginosawa Onsen ¥700 08:55 12:05 16:35
Ikenotaira Imori Pond ¥700 09:00 12:10 16:40
Myokokogen Station ¥1,000 09:10 12:20 16:50

Seki / Tsubame Onsen Line

All year

Sekiyama Station ⇒ Seki / Tsubame Onsen
Sekiyama Station *6:14 07:43 09:08 10:45 13:22 15:40 17:30
Sekiyama Shrine *6:17 07:46 09:11 10:49 13:26 15:44 17:34
Market “TOMATO” 13:31
Daidohara Flower 07:57 09:20 11:00 13:37 15:55 17:45
Seki Onsen *6:30 08:10 09:32 11:13 13:50 16:08 17:58
Tsubame Onsen *6:35 08:15 09:36 11:18 13:55 16:13 18:03
Seki / Tsubame Onsen ⇒ Sekiyama Station
Tsubame Onsen *6:37 08:15 09:40 11:46 14:30 16:20 18:03
Seki Onsen *6:42 08:19 09:44 11:50 14:35 16:25 18:08
Daidohara Flower *6:54 08:30 09:55 12:01 14:47 16:37 18:20
Market “TOMATO” 12:03
Sekiyama Shrine *7:05 08:41 10:06 12:12 14:58 16:48 18:31
Sekiyama Station *7:09 08:44 10:09 12:15 15:01 16:51 18:34

* No bus service on Saturdays, Sundays and School Holidays

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This